Dr. Bruce V. Foerster
Last updated: Jan 13, 2016

Dr. Bruce V. Foerster

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 37 years
  • Graduation year: 1984
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1467593335

Dr. Bruce V. Foerster M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

He is located at 6280 Jackson Drive Suite 4C in San Diego, CA 92119. Can help patients with the following: Dislocated Shoulder, Enlarged Spleen, Joint Fluid Extraction, Osgood-Schlatter Disease, Rotator Cuff Tear, Tremor. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467593335. Appointment can be made via the phone number (619) 825-6325. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Bruce V. Foerster, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bruce V. Foerster.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achalasia
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Boils
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Cancer
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Colon Cancer
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cyst
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Diverticulosis
  • Dupuytren Contracture
  • Elbow Pain
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Frostbite
  • Gallstones
  • Ganglion
  • Gangrene
  • Hammer Toe
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Lymphedema
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Pancreatitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Tremor
  • Trigger Finger
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Bruce V. Foerster

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Bruce V. Foerster

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Acumed $635
Depuy $93
Medartis $29

Other

Food and Beverage $571
Travel and Lodging $225

Studies

Graduated in 1984

Additional Specialities

  • Hand Surgeon
  • Surgeon

Affiliated hospitals

GROSSMONT HOSPITAL
5555 GROSSMONT CENTER DRIVE BOX 58
LA MESA, 91942 CA
(619) 465-0711

Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?

Dr. Ernest B. Lindell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #101 1259 Rickert Drive Naperville, 60540, IL
Dr. Michael Maceroni
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 23829 Little Mack Avenue Suite 100 Saint Clair Shores, 48080, MI
Dr. Christopher Daniel Muncie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3045 South National Avenue Suite 110 Springfield, 65804, MO
Dr. Scott Allan Hrnack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 3124 North Tarrant Parkway Fort Worth, 76177, TX
Dr. Amie Kawashima
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 254 Easton Avenue New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
Dr. David William Roberts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9650 Gross Point Road Skokie, 60076, IL
Dr. Katherine Flachs Wojnowich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 603 7th South Street 440 Saint Petersburg, 33701, FL
Dr. Joshua Hockett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 575 North Sioux Point Road Dakota Dunes, 57049, SD
Dr. Peter Daniel Fredericks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 175 South Union Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80910, CO
Dr. Jason B. Holinbeck
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1301 West 38th Street Suite 102 Austin, 78705, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Bruce V. Foerster treat?

Dr. Bruce V. Foerster provides treatment for Dislocated Shoulder, Enlarged Spleen, Joint Fluid Extraction, Osgood-Schlatter Disease, Rotator Cuff Tear, Tremor. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Bruce V. Foerster?

Dr. Bruce V. Foerster's office is located at 6280 Jackson Drive Suite 4C in San Diego, CA 92119.

Does Dr. Bruce V. Foerster accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Bruce V. Foerster accepts patients with Medicare.

Has Dr. Bruce V. Foerster affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Bruce V. Foerster is affiliated with GROSSMONT HOSPITAL.